ABC CLASSIC Results

Posted on Updated on

Here are the unofficial results for all age categories for the Team ABC Classic.

In addition to the age categories, we want to congratulate all of the athletes who participated in the finals.

Megan Mascarenas and Michael O’Rourke were the winners

Women Finals

Megan Mascarenas 1st
Margo Hayes 2nd
Delaney Miller 3rd
Brooke Raboutou 4th
Stella Noble 5th
Laurel Todd 6th

Men Finals

Michael O’Rourke 1st
Nicolas Milburn 2nd
Remi Arata 3rd
Matt Lubar 4th
Brian Huang 5th
Shawn Raboutou 6th
Bella working hard on the slab
Bella working hard on the slab

FEMALE RESULTS

First Name Last Name Team Name Points Category Place
Janell Nicholas 11,500.00 Adult -Int 1
Hannah Phillip 4,500.00 Adult-Int 2
JoAnne Carilli-Stevenson Team ABC 11,000.00 Masters 1
Delany Miller 11,306.35 Junior 1
Laurel Todd Team ABC 6,806.35 Junior 2
Tika Anderson Team ABC 6,306.35 Junior 3
Katie Wakefield 2,889.70 Junior 4
Kristiana Fox Team BRC 2,239.70 Junior 5
Sierra Melton Fairview HS 1,989.70 Junior 6
Jessica Goff Team BRC 930.16 Junior 7
Sonya Maple Miramont Crushers 837.30 Junior 8
Julia Arthur Miramont Crushers 694.44 Junior 9
Megan Mascarenas Team ABC 8,366.04 Youth-A 1
Margo Hayes Team ABC 7,366.04 Youth-A 2
Isabelle Goodacre Team ABC 3,166.04 Youth-A 3
Eleanor Matheson Team BRC 2,782.71 Youth-A 4
Laurel Melton The Spot 2,189.85 Youth-A 5
Maddie Harlan The Spot 2,128.74 Youth-A 6
Sasha Rubenfeld Team BRC 1,729.93 Youth-A 7
Kiana Ellis Team ABC 1,480.32 Youth-A 8
Leah Bell-Johnson Team BRC 1,407.27 Youth-A 9
Lisa Kilmer Team BRC 1,369.21 Youth-A 10
Bridget O’Neill Team BRC 1,185.05 Youth-A 11
Maggie Boyer Team BRC 1,153.30 Youth-A 12
Madison Crowley The Spot 965.27 Youth-A 13
Anna Pasnau Team BRC 643.60 Youth-A 14
Natalie Cohn Team Durango 66.67 Youth-A 15
Lillian Friefield Team ABC 4,869.60 Youth-B 1
Ashley Bobowski Team BRC 2,369.60 Youth-B 2
Rebecca DeBalski Team Colorado 1,483.30 Youth-B 3
Kamawela Leka Team BRC 1,419.60 Youth-B 4
Felina Jaeger The Spot 1,058.49 Youth-B 5
Ivy Todd Team ABC 1,011.26 Youth-B 6
Jessica Hawkins Vail Athletic Club 927.93 Youth-B 7
Madeline D’Amato Team BRC 919.60 Youth-B 8
Erin Rast The Spot 808.49 Youth-B 9
Nancy Poe Denver Bouldering Club 794.60 Youth-B 10
Sofia Bowen City Rock 727.93 Youth-B 11
Abby Wilson Team BRC 661.26 Youth-B 12
Stacy Gaskill Team ABC 616.82 Youth-B 13
Ellen Young The Spot 616.33 Youth-B 14
Claire Cooper Lifetime Fitness 549.66 Youth-B 15
Gina Kelble Denver Bouldering Club 527.92 Youth-B 16
Nadine Wong Rock’n & Jam’n 517.78 Youth-B 17
Kate Soulliere Lakewood 479.32 Youth-B 18
Mia Green Team BRC 424.66 Youth-B 19
Walls Jahna Team BRC 418.81 Youth-B 20
Sydney Unbewust Team Pure 379.25 Youth-B 21
Berit Kershner VAC 379.21 Youth-B 22
Riley Froelich Miramont Crushers 370.19 Youth-B 23
Edith Steffenhagen Miramont Crushers 369.10 Youth-B 24
Eliza Rhee Team Colorado 323.65 Youth-B 25
Lindsey Peterson VAC 302.43 Youth-B 26
Maya Kobayashi Team Colorado 256.98 Youth-B 27
Murphy McDonough 213.50 Youth-B 28
Sophia Phillips City Rock 102.31 Youth-B 29
Katie Bellerose VAC 102.29 Youth-B 30
Brooke Raboutou Team ABC 6,691.99 Youth-C 1
Stella Noble Team ABC 5,191.99 Youth-C 2
Ariana O’Brien Team ABC 3,858.66 Youth-C 3
Corinne Otterness Team ABC 1,875.33 Youth-C 4
Mia Manson Team ABC 1,683.67 Youth-C 5
Ravelle Nelson Team ABC 1,597.56 Youth-C 6
Amalia Manning Vail Athletic Club 998.52 Youth-C 7
Katy McCutchan 989.22 Youth-C 8
Harris Burton Team Colorado 945.57 Youth-C 9
Phoebe Dolan Team ABC 829.08 Youth-C 10
Bella Weksler Team ABC 745.74 Youth-C 11
Jasmine Mosberger Team ABC 673.52 Youth-C 12
Emily Herdic The Spot 605.89 Youth-C 13
Georgia Witchel Rock Lounge 470.56 Youth-C 14
Anya Boardman The Spot 456.67 Youth-C 15
Zoe Bray Team BRC 451.13 Youth-C 16
Sienna Kopf Team ABC 442.79 Youth-C 17
McKenzie Howard City Rock 412.23 Youth-C 18
Olivia Day Team BRC 352.18 Youth-C 19
Elli Gerwing The Spot 347.42 Youth-C 20
Tali Maximon Team BRC 345.56 Youth-C 21
Ava Rast The Spot 277.79 Youth-C 22
Julia Mestdagh Team Sik Bird 272.81 Youth-C 23
Margarite Ford Team BRC 262.23 Youth-C 24
Mya Ormsbee Team BRC 259.18 Youth-C 25
Senna Sink Vail Athletic Club 225.19 Youth-C 26
Rachael Rudzinski Miramont Crushers 190.71 Youth-C 27
Taylor Berry Lifetime Fitness 189.33 Youth-C 28
Ella Perington Team BRC 178.77 Youth-C 29
Grace Martin Team BRC 178.75 Youth-C 30
Campbell Sarinopoulos Team ABC 5,136.98 Youth-D 1
Kaelyn Harris Team ABC 2,660.79 Youth-D 2
Lydia Dolan Team ABC 1,803.65 Youth-D 3
Ella Von Dungen Team ABC 1,306.95 Youth-D 4
Cadance Hurt Lifetime Fitness 1,126.73 Youth-D 5
Katie Kelble Denver Bouldering Club 1,070.32 Youth-D 6
Emma Saunders Team ABC 993.40 Youth-D 7
Ella Aizeki Sik Bird 670.32 Youth-D 8
Annika Fridberg The Spot 527.46 Youth-D 9
Layla Esrey Team BRC 527.46 Youth-D 9
Sarah Smith Team ABC 527.44 Youth-D 10
Jocelyn Bennett Team ABC 450.54 Youth-D 11
Abby Kattenhorn Team ABC 450.52 Youth-D 12
Margaux D’Amato Team ABC 373,62 Youth-D 13
Kiera Johnson Lifetime Fitness 373.60 Youth-D 14
Olivia Kosanovich Team ABC 3,227.77 Youth-E 1
Anna VonDungen Team ABC 3,227.77 Youth-E 1
Klara Meymaris Team ABC 2227.77 Youth-E 3
Tasha Day-Taylor Team ABC 1,561.11 Youth-E 4
Isabelle Link Team ABC 561.11 Youth-E 5
Amanda Kohla 515.16 Youth-E 6
Olivia Gaik Team ABC 336.11 Youth-E 7
Samantha McKay Team ABC 325.00 Youth-E 8
Emma Barwick Team ABC 313.14 Youth-E 9
Rachel Lev-Tov Team ABC 292.94 Youth-E 10
Cierra Case Team ABC 211.11 Youth-E 11
Katrina Canfield 100.00 Youth-E 12
Caroline Blum 89.00 Youth-E 13
Julia Hacker 88.00 Youth-E 14
Kestrel Pikiewicz Team ABC 88.00 Youth-E 14
Cosette Zimmerman Miramont Crushers 87.00 Youth-E 16
Stella Rhee 86.00 Youth-E 17
Isabel Rice Rockn’ & Jamm’n 85.00 Youth-E 18
Brooke Raboutou
Brooke Raboutou

MALE RESULTS

First Name Last Name Team Name Points Category Place
Marcus Garcia Team Durango 8,416.67 Adult-Adv 1
Kieth Tsujimoto Team ABC 5,583.34 Adult-Adv 2
Ben Chapman 3,933.34 Adult-Adv 3
Eric Learn 3,666.68 Adult-Adv 4
Jarod Lucero 3,433.35 Adult-Adv 5
Joseph King 2,966.68 Adult-Adv 6
David Gordon 11,000.00 Adult-Int 1
Michael O’Rourke Team ABC 10,216.66 Adult-Open 1
Matt Wilder 8,216.66 Adult-Open 2
Sam Rothstein 7,133.33 Adult-Open 3
Taylor Rose 7,133.31 Adult-Open 4
Alex Manikowski 6,300.00 Adult-Open 5
Scott Thurnauer 19,000.00 Masters 1
Nicholas Milburn Stone Moves 5,725.21 Junior 1
Remi Arata Team ABC 3,308.55 Junior 2
Matt Lubar Team ABC 3,165.69 Junior 3
Stefan Lavender Team ABC 2,858.55 Junior 4
Nic Rummel Team Colorado 2,324.77 Junior 5
Uli Fernandez Team ABC 2,298.71 Junior 6
Aidan Mike City Rock 2,153.44 Junior 7
Michael Bartley Team ABC 1,776.80 Junior 8
Zach Groenwald 1,664.53 Junior 9
Matthew Dalton Lifetime Fitness 1,634.85 Junior 10
Jonah Weil 1,599.25 Junior 11
Austin Gray The Spot 1,513.13 Junior 12
Greg Ledingham Team BRC 1,438.46 Junior 13
Jesse Bergquist 1,424.89 Junior 14
Dylan Jordan Miramont Crushers 1,189.22 Junior 15
Eli Ellis The Spot 1,147.55 Junior 16
Siles Carter Team Pure 1,142.22 Junior 17
Alexi Lainis Team BRC 905.88 Junior 18
Andrew Rumsey 864.64 Junior 19
Alex Petroy The Spot 863.90 Junior 20
Brian Huang Team ABC 5,004.53 Youth-A 1
Shawn Raboutou Team ABC 5,004.51 Youth-A 2
David Bonan Team Sik Bird 2,987.44 Youth-A 3
Austin Lankford Team ABC 2,962.59 Youth-A 4
Malcolm Oliver Team ABC 2,881.09 Youth-A 5
Kyle Wickers Team BRC 2,285.49 Youth-A 6
Willie Girten None Listed 2,185.49 Youth-A 7
Pierce McCrerey Team ABC 1,752.15 Youth-A 8
Jacob Kibbee Rock’n & Jam’n 1,736.28 Youth-A 9
Michael Neuder City Rock 1,541.04 Youth-A 10
Ryan Mike City Rock 1,478.54 Youth-A 11
Ross Wyeth Team Durango 1,461.24 Youth-A 12
Jaime Cantarovici Team ABC 1,409.29 Youth-A 13
Spencer Platt Team BRC 1,150.55 Youth-A 14
Gavin Andrew Team Durango 738.84 Youth-A 15
Ethan Rummel Team Colorado 694.44 Youth-A 16
Patric Willson None Listed 533.48 Youth-A 17
Brady Hogan Miramont Crushers 474.66 Youth-A 18
Charles Stroble None Listed 426.68 Youth-A 19
Conor Pepin Team BRC 291.51 Youth-A 20
Tristin Crane Team ABC 4,562.92 Youth-B 1
Timmy Dolan Team ABC 2,669.23 Youth-B 2
Ethan Kruteck Team ABC 2,417.94 Youth-B 3
Skylar Smith Team Durango 2,237.92 Youth-B 4
Cubbie Guggenheim Team ABC 1,518.48 Youth -B 5
Ray McVicker Team ABC 1,493.55 Youth-B 6
Raphael Angoulvant City Rock 1,447.01 Youth -B 7
Cole Myers Team BRC 1,360.90 Youth-B 8
Jasper Germain The Crushers 1,346.27 Youth-B 9
Max Donovan Rock’n & Jam’n 1,209.14 Youth-B 10
Kyle Fridberg The Spot 1,190.63 Youth-B 11
Brenden Jenning Rock’n & Jam’n 998.64 Youth -B 12
Keith Mauerman Team BRC 891.46 Youth-B 13
Max Manson Team Sik Bird 802.57 Youth-B 14
Will Sharp Summit Climbing 663.00 Youth -B 15
Kaden Weston Rock’n & Jam’n 610.45 Youth -B 16
Sawyer Wright The Spot 600.55 Youth-B 17
Russell Greene Team BRC 580.01 Youth-B 18
Eske Carter Team Pure 541.73 Youth-B 19
Beckett Aizeki Sik Bird 491.73 Youth-B 20
Michael Crowley The Spot 398.00 Youth-B 21
Jack Mason Team BRC 396.03 Youth-B 22
Hunter Allen-Bonney Sik Bird 365.98 Youth-B 23
Cyrus Sprow Team BRC 365.22 Youth-B 24
Iain Hess Team Sik Bird 363.13 Youth-B 25
Isak Rothkilde Team ABC 356.03 Youth -B 26
Cole Thomas Reaves The Spot 315.98 Youth-B 27
Nainoa Umbhau Team Durango 302.55 Youth-B 28
Ben Gibson Team ABC 267,57 Youth -B 29
Lucas Kiefer The Spot 265.51 Youth-B 30
Richard Scholtes Team Colorado 262.55 Youth-B 31
Chase White The Spot 241.50 Youth-B 32
Carlson Ethan 238.27 Youth -B 33
Zeb Vaughn Miramont Crushers 227.05 Youth-B 34
Joe Goodacre Team ABC 6,934.70 Youth-C 1
Ethan Pitcher Vail Athletic Club 4,351.37 Youth-C 2
Samuel Dorsey Team Sik Bird 3,801.37 Youth-C 3
Noah Morton Team BRC 3,591.84 Youth-C 4
Devin Wong Team Sik Bird 2,693.04 Youth-C 5
Luke Davison Team BRC 2,643.04 Youth-C 6
Mateo Gallegos Team ABC 2,441.12 Youth-C 7
Daniel Feenstra Team Sik Bird 1,275.17 Youth-C 8
Tommy Pasnau Team BRC 1,150.17 Youth-C 9
Ian Greene Team BRC 762.14 Youth-C 10
Jake Starsky Team ABC 673.59 Youth-C 11
Zach Arenberg Lifetime Fitness 597.39 Youth-C 12
Forrest Christian Lifetime Fitness 480.72 Youth-C 13
Jack Kiefer The Spot 453.81 Youth-C 14
Gavin Wreen Sik Bird 376.89 Youth-C 15
Reece Medler Team ABC 376.87 Youth-C 16
Nate Hancock Lifetime Fitness 341.30 Youth-C 17
Connor Jansen Team Sik Bird 55.56 Youth-C 18
Colin Duffy Team ABC 7,214.03 Youth-D 1
Oliver Chantler Vail Athletic Club 5,447.36 Youth-D 2
Cody Stevenson Team ABC 4,362.84 Youth-D 3
Liam O’Brien Team ABC 2,280.70 Youth-D 4
Benjamin Dantas Vail Athletic Club 1,364.03 Youth-D 5
Chris Deuto Team BRC 1,197.37 Youth-D 6
Tanner Bauer Team BRC 1,054.51 Youth-D 7
Lukas Bergsten Vail Athletic Club 905.70 Youth-D 8
Solomon Fitzgerald City Rock 780.70 Youth-D 9
Samual Kuepper Team ABC 776.09 Youth-D 10
Tyg Guggenheim Team ABC 571.17 Youth-D 11
Corbin Reak Miramont Crushers 567.76 Youth-D 12
Beau Hogaboom Team Pure 446.93 Youth-D 13
Finn McDaniel Team ABC 446.91 Youth-D 14
Riley Monahan Team ABC 387.84 Youth-D 15
Owen DeJohn Team ABC 363.60 Youth-D 16
St.John Tsuno-Wayne Team BRC 301.10 Youth-D 17
Cole Drodzek The Spot 296.93 Youth-D 18
Max Kobayashi Team Colorado 234.43 Youth-D 19
Austin Reitz City Rock 2,292.86 Youth-E 1
Dawson Bauer 1,792.86 Youth-E 2
Leif Sundem Team ABC 1,392.86 Youth-E 3
Elias Christian Lifetime Fitness 1,342.86 Youth-E 4
Calvin Meymaris Team ABC 416.69 Youth-E 5
Evan Kuepper Team ABC 416.68 Youth-E 6
Noah Klein Team ABC 416.67 Youth-E 7
Ben Mei-Dan Team ABC 250.00 Youth-E 8

Thank you to the scorekeepers and all of the volunteers!

Thank you to the scorekeepers and volunteers!
Ella & Bella having fun at the ABC Classic
Ella & Bella having fun at the ABC Classic
Advertisements

What do you think?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s